Shenzhen Qin Technology Co., Ltd.
Main products:LAN Cable,RJ 45 Connector,Fiber Adapter,Keystone Jack,Crimp Tool
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Ms. Lee Sonia
  • Company Name : Shenzhen Qin Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 0086-755-83950655
  • Fax : 00-755-83076020
  • Address : Guangdong,Shenzhen,18Floor, Xufei Square City, C Build, Bagua Second Road, Futian District, Shenzhen
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 518029

(FTTH) fiber to the home/home cable ing system

(FTTH) fiber to the home/home cable ing system
Product Detailed
FTTH Fiber Optic Cable Support the internet and telephone; High bandwidth, easily reach 100M; Flexible network construction;

(FTTH) fiber to the home/home cable ing system

Characteristics:

FIBER CHARACTERISTICS 

                      ITEM 

CONSTRUCTION (G652)

            MODE FIELD DIAMETER @1310NM

8.6±0.4μm

          CLADDING DIAMETER 

125±1μm

CORE CONCENTRICITY ERROR  1μm

<=0.6μm

CLADDING NON-CIRCULARITY  1μm

<=1.0%

PRIMARY COATING DIAMETER  1μm

250±15μm

COATING-CLADDING CONCENTRICITY ERROR 

<=12.5μm

FIBER CURL RADIUS

>=4m

TRANSMISSION CHARACTERISTICS 

                      ITEM                                         

 performance 

ATTENUATION 

1310nm 1550nm

<=0.40db/km <=0.30db/km

MACRO BENDING LOSS 

30mm 10 tums at 1550nm

<=0.50db 10 tums at 1550nm

CUT-OFF WAVELENGTH 

<=1260nm > 10 tums at 1550nm

CHROMATIC DISPERSION 

1310nm 1550nm

<=3.5ps/nm.km <=18ps/nm.km

ZERO DISPERSION WAVELENGTH 

1300-1324nm

ZERO DISPERSION SLOPE 

<=0.092ps/nMM.km

(FTTH) fiber to the home/home cable ing system



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.